Livingston #11 Past Masters

Grand Masters
from our Lodge:

(Click Photo)

Daniel Babbitt
Union #21 (11)
Born: 3 Aug 1788
EA: 7 May 1811
FC: 4 June 1811
MM: 19 June 1811
WM of Union: 1824
Grand Master: 1856
Died: 16 May 1864

(Click Photo)

Allton H. Sherman
Union #11
Born 23 Nov 1852
EA: 23 Feb 1888
FC: 12 Apr 1888
MM: 10 May 1888
WM of Union: 1894
Grand Master: 1910
Died: 17 May 1926

(Click Photo)

Francis Paul Morton
Corinthian #57
Born: 1880
EA: 10 Jan 1902
FC: 28 Feb 1902
MM: 14 Mar 1902
WM of Corinthian:1920
Grand Master: 1934
Died: 14 Mar 1958

(Click Photo)

John S. Ryan
Livingston #11
Born: 12 May 1943
EA: 17 Oct 1984
FC: 21 Nov 1984
MM: 23 Jan 1985
WM of GCU: 1990
Grand Master: 2007

Note: [a] This list is very incomplete. Please hold...

         [b] These are the Masters from ALL of our Lodges.

1810 - Jeptha Baldwin - first Master of Union #21

1811 - Jeptha Baldwin 

1812 - Jeptha Baldwin 

1813 - Jeptha Baldwin 

1814 - Jeptha Baldwin 

1815 - Jeptha Baldwin 

1816 - Jeptha Baldwin 

1817 - Jeptha Baldwin 

1818 - Stephen D. Day

1819 - Daniel Babbitt, P.G.M.

1820 - Jeptha Baldwin

1821 - Jeptha Baldwin

1822 - Jeptha Baldwin

1823 - Amos A. Harrison

1824 - Daniel Babbitt, P.G.M.

1825 - Amos A. Harrison

1826 - Amos A. Harrison

1827 - Amos A. Harrison

1828 - Amos A. Harrison

1829 - Amos A. Harrison

1830 - Amos A. Harrison

Union #21 stricken, resusitated as Union #11

1846 - Philip Kingsley

1847 - Ichabod Harrison

1848 - Ichabod Harrison

1849 - Philip Kingsley

1850 - John M. Condit

1851 - John M. Condit

1852 - Simeon Harrison

1853 - Simeon Harrison

1854 - George A. Dodd

1855 - William M. Babbitt

1856 - William B. Williams

1857 - William P. Condit

1858 - Isaac L. Van Orden

1859 - Isaac L. Van Orden

1860 - Hiram Ingalsbe

1861 - Edward H. Ensign

1861 - Andrew Britten - first Master of Corinthian #57

1862 - Edward H. Ensign

1862 - Edwin B. Whiting

1863 - James P. Burton

1863 - Ezekiel B. Smith

1864 - George A. Merwin

1864 - Simeon Harrison

1865 - Edwin B. Whiting

1865 - John W. Lees

1866 - Jesse Williams

1866 - Edward D. Pierson

1867 - Edward D. Pierson

1867 - Joseph Gasner

1868 - John H. Myers

1868 - Joseph M. Dodd

1869 - Joseph M. Dodd

1869 - Augustus T. Grinsted

1870 - James P. Burton

1870 - Walter E. Smith

1871 - Frederick W. Morris

1871 - Charles W. Banta

1872 - George Burgesser first Master of Germania # 128

1872 - William Green

1872 - Frederick W. Morris

1873 - William McChesney

1873 - George Burgesser

1873 - Thomas O. Ayres

1874 - Assmann Bernhardt

1874 - Edward D. Pierson

1874 - Augustus W. Coon

1875 - Assmann Bernhardt

1875 - Augustus W. Coon

1875 - Charles W. Banta

1876 - Henry Koch

1876 - James Robotham

1876 - Horace Stetson

1877 - Horace Stetson

1877 - James Robotham

1877 - Henry Koch

1878 - Leander Williams

1878 - Henry Koch

1878 - Miles A. Hanchett

1879 - Miles A. Hanchett

1879 - William Meisselbach

1879 - Leander Williams

1880 - Miles A. Hanchett

1880 - William Meisselbach

1880 - Robert McGowan Jr.

1881 - David George

1881 - William Meisselbach

1881 - Robert E. Parsons

1882 - David George

1882 - John Goehring

1882 - John Edwards

1883 - John Edwards

1883 - Henry B. Stokes

1883 - John Goehring

1884 - Henry B. Stokes

1884 - Edwin W. Hine

1884 - John Goehring

1885 - Otto G. Silber

1885 - J. Frank Smith

1885 - Charles Marter

1886 - Otto G. Silber

1886 - Charles Marter

1886 - J. Frank Smith

1887 - F. Grundman

1887 - Richard J. Krautheim

1887 - William Stalker

1888 - William C. Schmidt

1888 - Richard J. Krautheim

1888 - Daniel Kavanaugh

1889 - William C. Schmidt

1889 - Daniel Kavanaugh

1889 - Richard J. Krautheim

1890 - Thomas O. Ingling

1890 - Lucas Spuler

1890 - William Parkinson

1891 - Frank E. Baker

1891 - Lucas Spuler

1891 - William Parkinson

1892 - George F. Carter

1892 - Niels J. Skou

1892 - Stuart C. Smith

1893 - Niels J. Skou

1893 - Stuart C. Smith

1893 - George F. Carter

1894 - Allton H. Sherman, P.G.M.

1894 - John Meyer

1894 - Frank X. Schieman

1895 - Nathaniel J. Burton

1895 - John Meyer

1895 - Charles E. Williams

1896 - George F. Carter

1896 - John Meyer

1896 - Moses L. Gans

1897 - Orrin L. Yeomans

1897 - Henry Mutschler

1897 - Fredrick J. Teulon

1898 - John F. Everett

1898 - Henry Mutschler

1898 - Charles Pearce

1899 - John F. Everett

1899 - William Spuhler

1899 - James F. Naulty

1900 - James F. Naulty

1900 - Herman Danielsen

1900 - William Lord

1901 - Herman Danielsen

1901 - Fred Romer

1901 - William Lord

1902 - Fred Romer

1902 - Herman Danielsen

1902 - Charles E. Jones

1903 - Frank Hicks

1903 - Henry Berg

1904 - George Smith

1904 - Henry Berg

1905 - Allen A. Griffith

1905 - Edward A. Pearson

1906 - Robert E. Niebel

1906 - Spencer G. Ayres

1907 - Simeon H. Rollinson

1907 - Newell N. Smith

1908 - Samuel J. Doupe

1908 - Benjamin P. Laidlaw

1909 - James Kerr

1909 - Charles Berg

1910 - John A. MacRorie

1910 - Frank C. Green

1911 - Samuel J. Graham

1911 - Peter J. Feitner

1912 - Frank C. Preiss

1912 - Willard K. Smith

1913 - William Lord

1913 - Charles H. McCormick

1914 - Joseph Berg

1914 - Ditlow Schroll Jr.

1915 - John H. Cooper

1915 - Horace N. Montgomery

1916 - Alexander F. Berg

1916 - Merrick R. Baldwin

1917 - Herman H. Wille

1917 - Walter P. Edwards

1918 - Frank M. Merrick

1918 - John R. Rodgers

1919 - Peter A. Crammond

1919 - Henry A. Laidlaw

1920 - Francis Paul Morton, P.G.M.

1920 - Allan M. Hird

1921 - Raymond L. Shutz

1921 - Ottmar L. Venino

1922 - Henry E. Poeller

1922 - Aquila N. Venino

1923 - Frank K. Jennings

1923 - J. Vreeland Haring

1923 - Gerd J. Oltmanns

1924 - Lewis C. Hoover

1924 - James Smith

1924 - Walter W. C. Taylor

1925 - Walter C. Franz

1925 - Isaac B. Jennings

1925 - Gerald Eaton

1926 - William E. Rankin

1926 - J. Easton Williams

1926 - Frederick Ackerman

1927 - Frank J. McCollum

1927 - Joseph F. Thatcher

1927 - Richard A. Cutler

1928 - Joseph Poduska

1928 - Robert C. Kiloh

1928 - William Avery York

1929 - Edsall T. Badgeley

1929 - Stephen J. Rickard

1930 - David Taggart

1930 - William S. Kiloh

1931 - Karl Z. Kiefer

1931 - David McGregor

1932 - Karl Z. Kiefer

1932 - Albert C. Harthmann

1933 - Charles D. Murray

1934 - Richard S. Hopkins

1935 - Frederick A. Egner

1936 - Stanley H. Millspaugh

1937 - Howard E. Tuttle

1938 - Kenneth S. Murray

1939 - Richard O. Harthmann

1940 - Arthur L. Van Riper Jr.

1940 - Leo Neiwirth

1941 - Robert Paterson Jr.

1942 - James A. Fleming

1943 - John H. Baier

1944 - George E. Wheeler Jr.

1945 - Richard Van Riper

1946 - Herbert A. Gottheiner

1947 - Robert E. Balcome

1948 - James J. Horeau

1949 - John C. Pollock - first Master of Livingston #289

1949 - Charles W. Dawley

1950 - John C. Pollock

1951 - Walter Woolton

1952 - Richard S. Fawcett

1953 - Robert E. Steggles

1954 - Henry W. Carl

1955 - Alwyn M. Karig

1956 - J. Edwin Christiansen

1957 - James A. Laing

1957 - Alric M. Lundstrom

1957 - Harold J. Weich

1958 - Lawrence J. Gonzer

1958 - George A. Petty

1959 - Edwin M. Lewis

1960 - Lester H. Lieberman

1960 - Alfred G. Wicks

1961 - T. RIchard Muth

1961 - Raymond W. Pascal

1962 - Raymond W. Hewitt

1962 - Carl G. Thiele

1963 - Stanley B. Paton

1964 - Max B. Kutcher

1964 - Martin L. Solomon

1964 - Edward B. Mangas

1964 - John Swindlehurst

1964 - Eugene H. Lucas

1965 - Abraham Suckno

1965 - Norman W. Peto

1965 - Bertram H. Engelke, Jr.

1966 - Gordon S. Wright

1967 - Jack Thomas

1968 - Edward E. Pack

1968 - Donald L. Ferguson

1969 - Bruce G. Fryer

1969 - Fred W. Wingerter

1970 - Henry Landsberg

1970 - Joseph L. Johnston

1970 - William H. Cox

1971 - Baxter C. Holland

1972 - Richard H. Kunz

1972 - Ernest W. Kennedy

1972 - Richard Reiman

1973 - Charles Schuman

1973 - John Woje

1973 - William H. Costelloe Jr.

1974 - Robert B. Bennington

1974 - Walter C. Reyelt

1974 - Gregory Young

1974 - Gerald L. Billig

1975 - Gilbert Chernack

1975 - Adam Fischer

1975 - W.W. Ower

1975 - Graham MacFarlane

1976 - Jean R. Crawford

1976 - Robert R. Everton

1976 - Emanual Forlenza

1976 - Fred D. Morrison

1977 - Earl N. Barnes

1977 - Mayer Kass

1977 - Arnold Lange

1977 - Barry Vogel

1978 - Edward C. Behringer

1978 - Peter H. Matthies

1978 - George Hipkins

1979 - Harvey R. Anweiler

1979 - John E. Bukoski

1979 - Stanley J. Sussman

1980 - Wayne W. Vincent

1981 - William A. Douglas

1982 - Loyd A. Price

1983 - C. Edward Eden

1983 - Robert R. Behn

1983 - Ronald G. Weidele

1984 - Alvah B. Brown II

1984 - C. Edward Eden

1985 - Arnold Lange

1985 - Basil A. Nakonechny

1985 - Joseph L. Johnston

1986 - Arnold Lange

1986 - Basil A. Nakonechny

1987 - Arnold Lange

1987 - Joseph L. Johnston

1987 - Joseph Aaron

1987 - Arthur Crosby

1988 - Joseph Aaron

1988 - Bert Gaito

1988 - Leroy F. Schellhardt

1989 - Joseph Aaron

1989 - Richard J. Ventola

1990 - Joseph Aaron

1990 - John B. Collins

1990 - John S. Ryan

1991 - Basil A. Nakonechny

1992 - Gerald F. Kane

1992 - Jack Moss - first Master of Livingston West Orange #205

1992 - Basil A. Nakonechny

1993 - Spencer George

1994 - Joseph Stellato

1995 - Joseph Stellato

1995 - Alvin S. Solomon

1996 - W. Robert George

1996 - Gene Jannotti

1997 - Gene Jannotti

1997 - William F. Irwin

1998 - Craig F. Parker, Sr.

1999 - Ira P. Drucks

2000 - Ira P. Drucks

2000 - W. Kip Rowan

2001 - Eugene H. Lucas

2001 - Jason K. Oesterle

2002 - Richard Mondacci, Jr.

2002 - John S. Foster III

2003 - Steven Vance

2003 - Ira P. Drucks

2004 - John S. Foster III

2004 - Ira P. Drucks - first Master of Livingston #11

2005 - Ira P. Drucks

2006 - Edward E. Pack

2007 - Peter X. Lee

2008 - W. Kip Rowan

2009 - W. Kip Rowan

2010 - Guy Notte

2011 - Chi Leung

2012 - Russell Henderson

2013 - Chi Leung
2014 - Joseph Carney

2015 - Jason Resendes

2016 - Richard W. Mondacci Jr.

2017 - Randolph Henderson